Bubbles-2.gif

LEGAL NOTICE

INDENTIFICATION DATA FROM THE SERVICES PROVIDER OF THE WEBSITE

Complying with article 10 of Ley 34/2002, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, you are informed that the responsible of this website is:

KMZERO Esgralife, S.L.

ADDRESS: Calle Polígono 1, Aldaya 46960

CIF B98981558

Tel: +34 963 685 197 E-mail: contact@kmzerohub.com

 

1. Introduction

The former legal notice regulates the use of the web site https://www.kmzerohub.com/ (hereafter, the website) whose ownership falls on Kmzero Esgralife S.L., (hereafter, KMZERO, or the owner), with CIF. B98981558, and address at Calle Polígono 1, Aldaya 46960. Access to the website is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider hired by users.

 

2. Acceptance

The use of the website attributes the condition of user and implies the acceptance of all the conditions and terms of use included in this Legal Notice.

Users are advised to carefully read this Legal Notice periodically, since the conditions of use, included in the aforementioned notice, may be modified.

KMZERO reserves its right to unilaterally modify the terms and conditions of use of this page. Any change in this regard will be published in a visible way on the website, indicating the date of the last update at the top of the document. If you continue to use the services provided on the website, once modified the conditions of use, it will be understood that you accept the modifications.

 

3. Browsing, access and security

The access and browsing through this website imply the acceptance and knowing the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use that are brought into it. KMZERO, makes the maximum efforts so that the browsing is carried out in the best conditions and to avoid the damages of any type that could be caused during the use of the website.

The Owner is not responsible of the damages, of any kind, that may be caused to Users by the use of other browsers or different versions of the browsers for which the website has been designed.

Access to this web site is done in a secure environment, so the information is transmitted in encrypted form.

 

4. Obligations of the user

4.1 Obligation to make proper use of the website

The conditions of access and use of this website are subject to the law in force and to the principles of good faith and lawfulness by the user. It is forbidden, in general, any type of action to the detriment of KMZERO and contrary to the present Legal Notice.

The user undertakes to use this service without incurring in activities that may be considered illegal, that infringe the rights of KMZERO or third parties, or that may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the website or prevent the normal use of the same on the part of other users.

 

4.2 Prohibitions

The use of this website for illegal or unauthorized purposes, specifically and without limitation, is prohibited:

1) Any form of violation of the rights of third parties (right to privacy, right to own image, intellectual and industrial property rights, etc.).

2) Make, using the contents of this website, any type of advertising such as sending unsolicited emails (spam) or similar communication.

3) Introduce computer virus, defective files or any other software or computer program that may cause damage or unauthorized alterations of the contents or systems accessible through this web page.

 

5. Present

The information that appears on this website is the current one on the date of its last update. The Owner reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information on this website.

 

6. Intellectual property

All the information contained in this website, as well as its graphic design and the codes used, are protected by copyright or other protection rights contained in el Real Decreto Legislativo 1/1996, de 12 de abril, which approves the Revised Text of the Intellectual Property Law. These rights belong exclusively to KMZERO, or its licensors, therefore, any act of reproduction, distribution, transformation or public communication is expressly excluded, as well as any type of assignment, of all or part of the content of this site, and in general of any object that according to the current legislation is protected by the rules of intellectual property.

All web content and other content available through the Owner's products and services including designs, text, graphics, images, video, information, applications, software, music, sound and other files, as well as their selection and disposition ( the "Content") are the exclusive property of the Owner or its licensors, with all rights reserved.

No part of the Website's content may be modified, copied, distributed, framed, reproduced, republished, downloaded, extracted, displayed, published, transmitted or sold in any way or by any means, totally or partially, without the prior written consent of the Owner. You cannot load or republish Web Content in any place regarding the Internet, Intranet or Extranet site or integrate the information in databases. Any other use of the Content of the website is strictly prohibited.

The content of this page must not be used for public dissemination or for commercial purposes and must not be modified without the prior written consent of the Owner.

 

 

7. Registered trademarks

All brands, logos and anagrams shown on this site are the property of KMZERO, or third-party companies. The use, without prior consent, of any element of this website that is subject to protection in accordance with the legislation in force regarding industrial property is expressly prohibited. Especially, brands, trademarks, signs of establishments, names, logos, slogans or any other distinctive sign belonging to the Holder may not be used.

 

 

8. Privacy policy

If you want to know about our Privacy Policy, click here.

 

 

9. Cookie policy

If you want to know about our Cookie policy, click here.

 

10. Hyperlinks

The user who wants to introduce links from their own web pages to the one of KMZERO, must comply with the conditions that are detailed in this document. Even the ignorance of them will not avoid the responsibilities derived from the Law:

1) The link will only be connected with the home page or main page but will not be able to reproduce it in any way (in-line links, copy of texts, graphics, etc.).

2) It will be prohibited in any case, in accordance with the applicable legislation in force at any time, to establish frames of any kind that involve this page or allow the display of contents through Internet addresses, in any case, so that: (I) produces, or may produce, error, confusion or deception in users about the true origin of the service or content; (II) suppose an act of comparison or unfair imitation; (III) serves to take advantage of the reputation of the brand and prestige of KMZERO or (IV) in any other way is prohibited by current legislation.

3) No false, inaccurate or incorrect statements about KMZERO, its employees or about the activities it develops will be made from the website that introduces the link.

4) By no means, it will be expressed on the page where the link is located that KMZERO has given its consent for the insertion of it or that, otherwise, sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the services of the sender.

5) It is forbidden to use any word, graphic or mixed brand or any other KMZERO badge, within the sender's page except in cases permitted by the Law or expressly authorized by KMZERO, and whenever permitted, in these cases, a direct link to the KMZERO website, in the way established in this clause.

6) The page that establishes the link must faithfully comply with the Law and cannot in any case dispose of a link to its own content or of third parties that: (i) are illegal, harmful or contrary to morals and good customs (pornographic, violent, racist, etc.); (ii) induce or may induce in the User the false conception that KMZERO, subscribes, endorses, adheres or in any way supports, the ideas, statements or expressions, legal or illegal, of the sender; (iii) they are inappropriate or not pertinent with the activity of KMZERO, in attention to the place, contents and thematic of the web page of the sender.

In any case, KMZERO reserves the right to prohibit links to its website and to demand its withdrawal when they do not meet the conditions required in this section.

 

11. Liability

The user will be solely responsible for the infractions that may be incurred or the damages that may be caused to third parties for the undue or illegitimate use of the website, in the terms established in this document.

KMZERO shall not be liable for any damages or losses that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of the electronic or computer systems, motivated by causes beyond the company's control, delays or blockages in the use of said systems caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines, overloads in the Internet system or in other electronic systems.

The Owner does not guarantee the veracity or responsibility for the consequences that may arise from errors in the content provided by third parties that may appear on this website.

Equally, KMZERO is not responsible for the contents, products or services that can be viewed through electronic links (links), directly or indirectly, through the website, except in those cases provided for in Article 17 of the Spanish Ley 34/2002, de 12 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSI). In case that a user considers that a website linked to illicit or inappropriate content exists, he / she must inform KMZERO, following the procedure established in section 9 of this Legal Notice.

The links do not necessarily represent the existence of a relationship between KMZERO and the individuals and entities holding the pages to which they give access, nor the recommendation, promotion or identification of KMZERO with the manifestations, contents or services provided through them. The Owner reserves the right to withdraw unilaterally and at any time the links that appear on its website.

KMZERO does not know the contents and services of the linked sites and, therefore, is not responsible for the damages caused by the illegality, quality, outdated, unavailability, error and uselessness thereof or for any other damage that is not directly imputable to her.

The owner of the web site disclaims liability for "cookies" that third parties may install on the hard drive of the user's computer.

 

12. Communications

For any necessary communication between both parties, you shall send an e-mail to contact@kmzerohub.com  or submit a letter to: KMZERO Esgralife, S.L. Calle Polígono 1, Aldaya 46960.

The user expressly accepts the use of e-mail as a valid procedure for sending communications.

 

13. Competent jurisdiction and applicable law

The terms and conditions that govern this website and all the conflicts that may arise are ruled by Spanish law.

 

Any dispute that may arise from the access or use of this website will be the competence of the courts of Valencia.

KMZERO Esgralife, S.L. 2020©All rights reserved.

                       

PRIVACY POLICY

 

The privacy of your personal data is a priority objective of our corporate policy. Through this Privacy Policy, the users of the web are informed about their policy of protection of personal data collected from them, so that they can freely and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide the personal data that may be required of them or that may be obtained from them on the occasion of their access and use of this web.

 

The contents, services, tools and utilities of this platform are aimed at individuals and companies interested in its contents, tools and services.

 

KMZERO informs you that this entity treats the data of the users of this web platform (hereinafter, indistinctly, "the web" or "the platform") and of its different options and tools, with the purpose of managing the same, their requests and the relationship with their users and, where appropriate, maintaining contact with them. Likewise, we inform you that, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation, the personal data you provide while browsing and using the tools, utilities and contact options or others enabled for this purpose on this platform may be processed and incorporated into the files of KMZERO in order to meet your requests and enable the management of relationship and contact with you. We understand that we have your consent to do so from the moment you provide us with your personal data via telephone, electronic or postal mail, as well as for the registration and processing of the same and the sending/receiving of informative communications by KMZERO in relation to the organization of its activities, contents and/or services, without prejudice to the particular information that accompanies each form and contact or registration option.

 

The data provided by the users will be treated by KMZERO, its areas, departments and personnel related to the management of this platform and its utilities, and may be incorporated into the files for which it is responsible for the purposes expressed. The data will be treated and kept during the legally established periods and while you maintain your relationship with KMZERO, and will be deleted once they have expired, except for those that are legally or contractually required to be kept.

 

The user has specific information on the treatment, purpose and use of his/her data and, in general, all the mandatory mentions required by the applicable legislation on personal data protection, in the different forms made available on this web platform where personal data are collected.

 

The personal data that you provide when filling out contact, subscription or registration forms that are identified as "mandatory" are necessary to attend to your request, provide a requested information or service and/or maintain contact with the users, according to their nature. If the data required of the user is not provided, we will not be able to manage your requests or access the specific options that may have been made available to you for registration, subscription, service or information request.

 

The data through the forms made available will be treated and may be incorporated into the files whose ownership and responsibility for their treatment is held by KMZERO in order to manage your requests and maintain contact. In any case, the completion of the forms, their acceptance and sending, confirms your consent and authorization for the registration and processing of your data, their inclusion in the above-mentioned file and the sending/receiving of electronic communications or postcards by KMZERO with informative and, if applicable, commercial content related to the information, contents or services requested.

 

The user authorises the automatic processing of the personal data that he/she voluntarily supplies, through forms and e-mail, for the management of any request for information sent by e-mail, the sending of information on contents, services and activities organised or that are carried out in the facilities that KMZERO is responsible for operating, as well as, where appropriate, the carrying out of surveys and statistical studies in the cases in which he/she is informed of them.

 

The personal data provided is absolutely confidential and will only be shared with third party companies or entities when the management of your request, the provision of any information, content or the provision of any service requested by the user requires it.

You may at any time revoke any consent given for the processing of your data, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal, as well as exercise, with respect to your personal data, the legally recognised rights, inter alia, those of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, portability and, where applicable, opposition, by sending a written request together with a photocopy of your D.N.I. or any other equivalent document that proves your identity, to the address: Calle Polígono 1 CP 46960 de Aldaya (Spain) or through the e-mail address contact@kmzerohub.com. All of this is without prejudice to the rights you have to make any claim in defence of your rights and interests before the Spanish Data Protection Agency. If you require further information in this regard, contact us, or make any claim, you can do so through the same email address.

 

The data provided by the user may be communicated and/or processed by third parties to enable the provision of information, content, products and/or services requested as well as to enable the administrative, operational, computer, commercial, economic and fiscal management of the platform and its owner. KMZERO undertakes to comply with its obligation of confidentiality and secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them, and will adopt the security measures required by the legislation in force at all times to reasonably ensure their protection and avoid their alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, taking into account at all times the state of technology. However, KMZERO cannot fully guarantee the absolute invulnerability of its security systems or those of third parties, as no security measure currently in place is absolutely unbreakable, and therefore KMZERO shall not be liable in any case for any incidents that may arise in relation to personal data when they are derived from an attack or unauthorised access to its systems in such a way that it is impossible to detect them by the security systems in place, without prejudice to the possible obligation to report the event to the competent authorities.

 

Users undertake to keep the data provided to KMZERO duly updated, and are responsible for any damages that KMZERO and/or third parties may suffer as a result of the lack of veracity, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided. KMZERO will be exonerated from any kind of responsibility derived from the lack of veracity and updating of the information provided, as well as from any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of this. KMZERO reserves the right to eliminate or destroy the information provided by the user that may be in its files without prior notice, especially if it detects a lack of truthfulness, accuracy or timeliness.

 

The platform may contain links or references to other websites that are not under our control and where, therefore, this data protection policy does not apply. We advise you to read the information contained in each website you visit. You will be solely responsible for your links to such websites.

 

This privacy policy may be modified at any time by KMZERO, especially to adapt it to the legislation in force at any given time, and instructions from the Spanish Data Protection Agency or other authorities in the field of privacy, so KMZERO recommends users to consult it periodically in order to find out about any modifications that may affect it, without prejudice to the inclusion of an information note on all this on this platform.

 

IMPORTANT: In case of differences or contradictions between the versions of the platform published in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail in any case.

 

 

 

COOKIE POLICY

 

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file or small piece of information that is downloaded to your computer or device when you access certain websites. Cookies allow a website to, among other things, store and retrieve information about the user's or your computer's browsing habits and, depending on the information they contain and how your computer is used, may be used to recognize the user.

 

What cookies does this website use?

Analysis cookies: These are those that, if treated correctly by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the users of the service offered. For this purpose, your navigation on our website is analysed in order to improve the products or services we offer you. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also refuse the use of cookies and the use of data related to the site (including your IP address) to Google as well as prevent the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing a plug-in on the following link:  By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Functional Cookies: Functional cookies are cookies set by the platform to help the website function as expected. Some cookies are necessary to allow you to navigate our website and use its functions. Without these cookie files, we cannot properly provide you with the services you require, such as processing an order or registering a user. We use other cookie files to help recognize and remember you when you log on to the platform, so that we can remember your settings and preferences, as well as your language and region or your connection status. These cookie files may also help us to provide you with the services you have requested, to view your orders or to make a comment or feedback on a product. These files do not track your browsing activity on non-platform websites.

 

 

Social media features.

Our website may use the social media features ("Social Features") provided by companies and services such as Facebook, Twitter and Google+ to enable you to share information through these channels. The Social Features are identified on our website with the logos of their respective companies. These cookies are owned and controlled by third parties, and these third parties are responsible for their use. As such, we cannot guarantee that we have listed all the cookies you may receive from the third parties, as they may change at any time as your needs change. When you visit a page on the platform that includes social features, your browser establishes a direct connection with the relevant social network servers. The social features provide the social networks with the information you accessed on the platform website and, if you logged in to the social network, your visit may be recorded in your social network account. For example, if you click the "Like" button on Facebook, that information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Even if you are not logged into the social network, or click on a social feature on our platform website, there is a possibility that a social feature may transmit your IP address to the social network.

 

For more information about the purpose and scope of data processing by the social network, as well as your options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy on the relevant social network website. For your convenience, we share the links to the most commonly used social features below. Facebook  Twitter   Instagram   linkedin

How can you allow, block or delete cookies? 

Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies. You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by setting the options of the browser installed on your computer or device. If you block cookies, it may affect the functioning and optimization of the web pages you visit.

 
 
KMZ creating f f white.png
  • Blanco Icono LinkedIn
  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Twitter Icono blanco
  • Blanco Icono de Instagram
  • Blanco Icono de YouTube

C/ Polígono Nº 1, Aldaia, 46960. VALENCIA                             Teléfono: 963 685 197                            contact@kmzerohub.com

©2020 KM ZERO Food Innovation Hub