top of page

LEGAL NOTICE

PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE

 

[last updated 1 April 2023]

 

  • Company name: KM ZERO VENTURING, S.L (KM ZERO)

  • Registered Office: Gran Vía Marqués del Turia 44, 2º, 4 (46005), Valencia

  • Registry details: Registered in the Mercantile Register of Valencia, Sheet V18642, Volume 10490, Folio 89

  • CIF: B- 98981558

  • Tel: +34 963 685 197

  • E-mail: contact@kmzerohub.com

 

  1. INTRODUCTION

This legal notice regulates the use of the website https://www.kmzerohub.com/ (hereafter the website) whose ownership falls on Km Zero Venturing S.L., (hereafter KM ZERO, or the owner).  Access to the website is free except for the cost of the connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider hired by users.

 

   2. ACCEPTANCE

The use of the website confers the condition of user and implies acceptance of all the conditions and terms of use included in this Legal Notice.

Users are advised to read carefully and periodically this Legal Notice, as the conditions of use contained herein may be subject to change.

KM ZERO reserves the right to unilaterally modify the terms and conditions of use of this site. Any changes in this regard will be published visibly on the website, indicating the date of the last update at the top of the document. If you continue to use the services provided on the website, once the terms and conditions of use have been modified, it will be understood that you accept the modifications.

 

   3. BROWSING, ACCESS AND SECURITY

The access and browsing through this website imply the acceptance and knowing the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use that are brought into it. KMZERO, makes the maximum efforts so that the browsing is carried out in the best conditions and to avoid the damages of any type that could be caused during the use of the website.

The Owner is not responsible of the damages, of any kind, that may be caused to Users by the use of other browsers or different versions of the browsers for which the website has been designed.

Access to this web site is done in a secure environment, so the information is transmitted in encrypted form.

 

 

 

   4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All information contained on this website, as well as graphic design and codes used, are protected by copyright or other rights of protection contained in “el Real Decreto Legislativo 1/1996, de 12 de abril”, which approves the Revised Text of the Intellectual Property Law. These rights belong exclusively to KM ZERO, or its licensors, therefore, is expressly excluded any act of reproduction, distribution, transformation, or public communication, as well as any kind of transfer, all or part of the contents of this site, and in general of any object that under current legislation is protected by the rules of intellectual property.

All the contents of the website and other content available through the Owner's products and services, including designs, texts, graphics, images, video, information, applications, software, music, sound and other files, as well as their selection and arrangement (the "Content") are the exclusive property of the Owner or its licensors, with all rights reserved.

No part of the Content may be modified, copied, distributed, framed, reproduced, republished, downloaded, downloaded, extracted, displayed, posted, transmitted or sold in any form or by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of the Owner. You may not upload or republish the Site Content anywhere on the Internet, Intranet or Extranet site, or integrate the information into databases. Any other use of the Website Content is strictly prohibited.

The content of this site must not be used for public dissemination or commercial purposes and must not be modified without the prior written consent of the Owner.

 

   5. TRADEMARKS

All trademarks, logos and anagrams displayed on this site are the property of KM ZERO-, or third-party companies. The use, without prior consent, of any element of this website that is subject to protection under current legislation on industrial property is expressly prohibited. In particular, you may not use trademarks, trade names, business signs, logos, slogans or any other distinctive sign belonging to the Owner.

 

   6. USE OF HYPERLINKS

Users who wish to establish a hyperlink or link between their website and the website (hereafter referred to as the "link") must comply with the following obligations:

a) The link will only be connected with the home page or main page but will not be able to reproduce it in any way (in-line links, copy of texts, graphics, etc.).

b) Practices such as "framing", "border environment" and any other use of the contents of the website or the corporate image of the company in favour of unauthorised users or third parties are expressly prohibited;

c) No false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications may be made about the web;

e) May not state or imply that KM ZERO has supervised or assumed in any way the content or services offered or advertised on the website in which the link is established or that there is a non-existent relationship or commercial, professional or corporate relationship;

f) The website on which the link is established shall not contain any trademark, trade name, trade sign, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to KMZERO or third parties without their authorization;

 g) The website on which the link is established shall not contain information or content that is unlawful, contrary to morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, or contrary to any third party rights;

h) The practice does not affect or may adversely affect the image of KM ZERO and its services. The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of any relationship between KM ZERO and the owner and / or operator of the website in which it is established, nor the knowledge, acceptance and / or approval by KM ZERO of its contents and / or services. KM ZERO shall in no event be liable for any consequences that may arise from the introduction of links by third parties, or the content, information and / or services offered on the websites where the link has been established. The website includes links to third party websites that are considered to be of interest to the user / as. KM ZERO assumes no liability arising from the connections or the contents of these links.

 

7.  ORIGIN AND CATEGORIES OF DATA

7.1. Information provided by the user: data that the user provides through the contact forms or by subscribing, using or contracting any of the services made available by KM ZERO. May be required: your name, surname, email, contact telephone, address, billing information etc.

7.2. In addition to these data, we may process other personal data that you provide or are generated during our communications or contracting services or products.

7.3. On the other hand, we will also collect data through cookies for analytical and advertising purposes. You can find more information in our Cookie Policy (include link below point 10).

7.4. Finally, please note that by providing your data, you guarantee the truthfulness and / or accuracy of these. Consequently, you will be liable for any false or inaccurate statements you make, as well as for any damage caused to KM ZERO or third parties as a result of these.

 

   8. FOR WHAT PURPOSES WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The collection and processing of such personal data is carried out in full compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter GDPR), the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and guarantees of digital rights and the rest of the applicable legal system.

At KM ZERO we process the information provided to us by interested parties in order to manage our commercial relationship, send the information requested, provide interested parties with offers of services of interest to them and improve their user experience, for which we will create a "commercial profile" based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be taken on the basis of this profile.

 

   9. PRIVACY POLICY

  • What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not KM ZERO is processing personal data concerning them.

The persons concerned have:

- Right to withdraw consent at any time.

- Right of access: they may request to consult their personal data.

- Right of rectification: they may amend inaccurate personal data or complete incomplete personal data, including by means of an additional declaration.

- Right of erasure: you may request the deletion of personal data concerning you.

- Right of portability: you have the right to receive the personal data you have provided and to transfer it to another controller.

- Right to restriction: where certain conditions are met, the data subject has the right to obtain the restriction of the processing of his or her personal data.

- Right to object to processing: you may request that your personal data not be processed.

- Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (agpd.es)- Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

 

To exercise any of these rights or to revoke consent, you can do so by sending an email to contact@kmzerohub.com. In order to exercise your rights, a copy of your ID card or equivalent document must accompany your request.

 

   10. COOKIE POLICY

 

  • What are cookies?

A cookie is a file or small piece of information that is downloaded to your computer or device when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or his/her computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which your computer is used, they can be used to recognise the user.

 

  • How can you allow, block or delete cookies?

Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies. You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer or device. Blocking cookies may affect the performance and optimisation of the web pages you visit.

 

   11. SOCIAL NETWORKS

 

Our website may use social media features ("Social Features") provided by companies and services such as Facebook, Twitter and Google+ to allow you to share information through these channels. Social Features are identified on our website with their respective company logos. These cookies are owned and controlled by third parties and these third parties are responsible for their use. As such, we cannot guarantee that we have listed all the cookies you may receive from third parties, as they may change at any time as your needs change. When you visit an integrated page on the platform that includes social features, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of the relevant social network. The social features provide the social networks with the information you accessed on the platform website and, if you are logged into the social network, your visit may be recorded in your account on that service. For example, if you click the Facebook "Like" button, this information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. Even if you are not logged into the social network, nor do you click on a social function on our platform website, there is a possibility that a social function may transmit your IP address to the social network.

 

For more information about the purpose and scope of data processing by the social network, as well as your options for protecting your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy on the relevant social network website. For your convenience, we share the links to the most commonly used social features below. Facebook  Twitter   Instagram   linkedin

Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy
KMZ creating f f white.png
  • Blanco Icono LinkedIn
  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Twitter Icono blanco
  • Blanco Icono de Instagram
  • Blanco Icono de YouTube

C/ General San Martín nº17, piso 1, portal 1, 46004. VALENCIA                             Teléfono: 963 685 197                            contact@kmzerohub.com

©2020 KM ZERO Food Innovation Hub

bottom of page